Creative Kernow, based at Krowji, is the umbrella organisation for the following nine projects. Together we support the production, promotion and distribution of work by creative practitioners in Cornwall because we believe in creativity's transformative power and want more people to benefit from it.

Join Mailing List

Mailing List

Search

Creative Kernow
Booking line 01726 879500 | Book Shows »

Browse Archived Events

Britain on Film – Rural Life

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Saturday 27th January 2018

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Lion Tamer

The Acorn, Penzance

Friday 13th April 2018

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Hall for Gwinear

Friday 19th January 2018

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 20th January 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

The Old School, Stoke Climsland

Friday 12th January 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 14th January 2018

More Information

Britain on Film – Rural Life

Veryan Parish Hall

Friday 26th January 2018

More Information

Britain on Film – Rural Life

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 31st January 2018

More Information

Malija

St Endellion Church

Saturday 3rd February 2018

More Information

bgroup & China Plate present- Point of Echoes

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 23rd February 2018

More Information

bgroup & China Plate present – Point of Echoes

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 24th February 2018

More Information

Curious Seed – Chalk About

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 26th May 2018

More Information

Paradise Lost (Lies Unopened Beside Me)

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 9th March 2018

More Information

The Grace Notes

Lambeage Hall

Friday 9th March 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Great Expectations

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 10th March 2018

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre – The Great Train Robbery

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 16th March 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

CAVE - Callington Town Hall

Friday 16th March 2018

More Information

The Shahnameh – Adverse Camber

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Saturday 17th March 2018

More Information

Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor

Regal Cinema, Wadebridge

Sunday 25th March 2018

More Information

Milk Presents…Joan

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Saturday 31st March 2018

More Information

Milk Presents…Joan

The Centre, Newlyn

Wednesday 28th March 2018

More Information

Theatre Alibi – The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Sunday 1st April 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Mawnan Memorial Hall

Friday 13th April 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 13th April 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

Troon Church Hall

Friday 20th April 2018

More Information

James Wilton Dance – Leviathan

The Acorn, Penzance

Tuesday 24th April 2018

More Information

James Wilton Dance – Leviathan

The Tolmen Centre

Friday 27th April 2018

More Information

The Grace Notes

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 28th April 2018

More Information

Sleeping Trees – Movie Trilogy – The Western

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Thursday 3rd May 2018

More Information

Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 5th May 2018

More Information

Promise of Departure – Panta Rei Danseteater

Liskeard Public Hall

Friday 11th May 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 12th May 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Great Expectations

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 12th May 2018

More Information

The Ministry of Biscuits – The Foundry Group

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 12th May 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

St Endellion Church

Friday 18th May 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Great Expectations

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Saturday 9th June 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

The Acorn, Penzance

Friday 15th June 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 23rd June 2018

More Information

Kevos ‘I Was Born But . . .’

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 17th February 2018

More Information

Minima – The Phantom of the Opera

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 16th February 2018

More Information

Le Navet Bete : ‘Extravaganza’

Callington Town Hall

Saturday 24th February 2018

More Information

The Full Bronte

Callington Town Hall

Saturday 14th April 2018

More Information

Paradise Lost (Lies Unopened Beside Me)

Calstock Arts The Old Chapel

Thursday 8th March 2018

More Information

The Bone Ensemble – Where’s My Igloo Gone?

Calstock Hall

Saturday 27th January 2018

More Information

James Wilton Dance – Leviathan

Crackington Haven Institute

Saturday 28th April 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 10th March 2018

More Information

Just Us Dance – It’s Between Us

Helford Theatre Truro College

Saturday 10th March 2018

More Information

Churchfitters – Folk Unlimited

Helland Village Hall

Friday 16th February 2018

More Information

Life Girl

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 24th February 2018

More Information

The Ministry of Biscuits – The Foundry Group

North Hill Village Hill

Friday 11th May 2018

More Information

The Shahnameh – Adverse Camber

Crackington Haven Institute

Friday 16th March 2018

More Information

The Boy Who Climbed Into The Moon – Theatre Alibi

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 24th March 2018

More Information

David Mynne – Great Expectations

Sancreed Village Hall

Friday 22nd June 2018

More Information

Malija

St Mary's Church Penzance

Friday 2nd February 2018

More Information

Stolen – The Devil’s Violin

St Wenna's Church

Friday 9th February 2018

More Information

Kevos ‘I Was Born But . . .’

Calstock Arts The Old Chapel

Friday 16th February 2018

More Information

Paradise Lost Lies Unopened Beside Me

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 10th March 2018

More Information

Milk Presents…Joan

The Old Bakery Studios

Thursday 29th March 2018

More Information

Adam Bulley and Chas McKenzie

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 7th April 2018

More Information

Wurlitza – A Cottage on Dartmoor

The Old Bakery Studios

Friday 23rd March 2018

More Information

The Grace Notes

Lelant Village Hall

Friday 12th January 2018

More Information

The Grace Notes

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 24th March 2018

More Information

Panta Rei Danseteater – Promise of Departure

Wadebridge Town Hall

Thursday 10th May 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures presents Dior and I

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 28th February 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures presents Tomorrow (plus Wildlife short films)

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 28th March 2018

More Information

Son Yambu

St Ives Guildhall

Sunday 9th September 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures presents The Audience

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 30th May 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures present The Wrecking Season

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 25th April 2018

More Information

Neil Maya Quartet – The Brubeck Project

Jericho's Kitchen, Launceston

Sunday 3rd June 2018

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – Cliffhanger!

The Buttermarket Courtyard, Redruth

Saturday 4th August 2018

More Information

Clydebuilt Puppet Theatre : Dinosaur Detectives

Royal Cornwall Museum

Sunday 28th October 2018

More Information

Above Bounds : The Elves and the Shoemaker

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 18th November 2018

More Information

Muntjac Theatre : There’s No Country

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 22nd September 2018

More Information

Near-ta Theatre : Christmas.Time.

Helland Village Hall

Thursday 6th December 2018

More Information

The Wardrobe Ensemble : Star Seekers

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 4th November 2018

More Information

Lila Dance : The Hotel Experience

Liskeard Public Hall

Friday 30th November 2018

More Information

Tom Dale Dance : I Infinite (7pm)

Mounts Bay Academy

Sunday 4th November 2018

More Information

The Big Bang Gang : Sarajevo Big Bang

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Thursday 25th October 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

St Germans Priory

Tuesday 25th September 2018

More Information

RSVP Bhangra Band

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 12th October 2018

More Information

Ridiculusmus : Give Me Your Love

The Acorn Penzance

Saturday 13th October 2018

More Information

C Fylm & Devoran Films for Our Futures present Suffragette

The Barn Restauarant

Wednesday 29th August 2018

More Information

IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour

Maker Church

Tuesday 6th November 2018

More Information

Prodigal Theatre : The Tragedian

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 20th October 2018

More Information

The People’s String Foundation : Res Publica : The Virtual Orchestra

Camel Studio

Friday 23rd November 2018

More Information

Living Spit : Giants of Science

Townshend Village Hall

Saturday 24th November 2018

More Information

Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood

Troon Church Hall

Saturday 6th October 2018

More Information

Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth: All’s War That Ends War

Veryan Parish Hall

Friday 5th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Mawgan Porth Village Hall

Friday 28th September 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 19th October 2018

More Information

The Churchfitters : Folk Unlimited

Whitecross Village Hall

Friday 16th November 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

The Poly, Falmouth

Saturday 29th September 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Thursday 4th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 5th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

CAVE - Callington Town Hall

Saturday 6th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 7th October 2018

More Information

Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 7th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Nancledra School Hall

Friday 12th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 13th October 2018

More Information

Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth: All’s War That Ends War

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 13th October 2018

More Information

Bec Applebee : Darke Women

Lambeage Hall

Sunday 14th October 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Landulph Memorial Hall

Sunday 14th October 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 20th October 2018

More Information

Ridiculusmus : Give Me Your Love

Mylor Theatre, Truro College

Saturday 20th October 2018

More Information

Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth: All’s War That Ends War

St Ives Guildhall

Friday 26th October 2018

More Information

Lost Dog Dance : Juliet and Romeo

The Tolmen Centre

Saturday 27th October 2018

More Information

The Big Bang Gang : Sarajevo Big Bang

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 27th October 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Crackington Institute Village Hall

Sunday 4th November 2018

More Information

IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Wednesday 7th November 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Carleen Village Hall

Thursday 8th November 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

North Hill Village Hall

Friday 9th November 2018

More Information

IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 9th November 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

Lamorna Village Hall

Saturday 10th November 2018

More Information

IMS: Prussia Cove : South West Tour

Lelant Village Hall

Saturday 10th November 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 10th November 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 11th November 2018

More Information

RSVP Bhangra Band

AMATA, Penryn

Wednesday 14th November 2018

More Information

The Churchfitters : Folk Unlimited

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 17th November 2018

More Information

Ridiculusmus : Give Me Your Love

The Tolmen Centre

Friday 19th October 2018

More Information

Tom Dale Dance : I Infinite (8.30pm)

Mounts Bay Academy

Sunday 4th November 2018

More Information

The Big Bang Gang : Sarajevo Big Bang

Whiskers, Newquay

Sunday 28th October 2018

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre : Twisted Tales

Treviglas College, Newquay

Friday 2nd November 2018

More Information

Drakes Drummers : Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth: All’s War That Ends War

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 10th November 2018

More Information

Charlie Bicknell : Shameless Angel

Eliot Hall Community Centre

Saturday 17th November 2018

More Information

Kit Holmes with Allan Greenwood

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 17th November 2018

More Information

The People’s String Foundation | Res Publica : The Virtual Orchestra

The Melting Pot Cafe, Krowji, Redruth

Friday 14th December 2018

More Information

PanGottic Theatre: Long Shot

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 24th November 2018

More Information

RSVP Bhangra Band

Mounts Bay Academy

Friday 30th November 2018

More Information

RSVP Bhangra Band

St Wenna Church

Saturday 1st December 2018

More Information

The Last Baguette Theatre Company : The Little Match Girl

Landrake Village Hall

Thursday 6th December 2018

More Information

PanGottic Theatre | Long Shot

St Ives Guildhall

Friday 14th December 2018

More Information

Prodigal Theatre : The Tragedian

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 24th November 2018

More Information

Tyn Daga – Eloise Tregeagle

Sancreed Village Hall

Friday 12th October 2018

More Information

The Last Baguette Theatre Company : The Little Match Girl

Mylor Theatre, Truro College

Tuesday 4th December 2018

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre – Freya: A Viking Saga

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 21st January 2017

More Information

o-region – Brown Willy

Praa Sands Community Centre

Friday 10th February 2017

More Information

Lavolta Ensemble

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Friday 13th January 2017

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Sunday 5th February 2017

More Information

Bridge of Spies

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 21st January 2017

More Information

The Grace Notes

Lelant Village Hall

Friday 27th January 2017

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove

Church of St Mary & St Julian, Maker

Saturday 4th February 2017

More Information

Gonzo Moose – The Thing That Came From Over There

Calstock Hall

Friday 10th February 2017

More Information

Joan Clevillé Dance: Plan B for Utopia

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 11th February 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge – ‘Owdyado Theatre

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 19th February 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge – ‘Owdyado Theatre

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 24th February 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge – Owdyado Theatre

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 25th February 2017

More Information

Cornish Rap Show – Hedluv & Passman

Troon Church Hall

Saturday 25th February 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge – ‘Owdyado Theatre

Treviglas College

Tuesday 28th February 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Crackington Haven Institute

Friday 3rd March 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 4th March 2017

More Information

Ninebarrow

Townshend Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2017

More Information

Janice M with Richard Penrose

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 18th November 2017

More Information

Spillikin – Pipeline Theatre

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Monday 3rd April 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 15th April 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 22nd April 2017

More Information

Wennie and Jago’s Giant Adventure – Little Trebiggan

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 29th April 2017

More Information

Brown Willy – o-region

Newquay Community Orchard

Saturday 29th April 2017

More Information

Wennie and Jago’s Giant Adventure – Little Trebiggan

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 20th May 2017

More Information

Spectacular – Cana

Millbrook Village Hall

Friday 2nd June 2017

More Information

C Fylm – Sipping Jetstreams

SurfHouse

Friday 20th January 2017

More Information

Lavolta Ensemble – Extraordinary 20th Century music

St Endellion Church

Saturday 21st January 2017

More Information

IMS Prussia Cove

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 3rd February 2017

More Information

C Fylm – Castles In The Sky

SurfHouse

Friday 3rd February 2017

More Information

Roving Crows

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 4th February 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 11th February 2017

More Information

Gonzo Moose – The Thing That Came From Over There

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 11th February 2017

More Information

Joan Clevillé Dance – Workshop

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 11th February 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 12th February 2017

More Information

Gonzo Moose – The Thing That Came From Over There

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Sunday 12th February 2017

More Information

C Fylm – Lost Atlas

SurfHouse

Friday 17th February 2017

More Information

The Grace Notes

St Endellion Church

Saturday 18th February 2017

More Information

‘Owydado Theatre – A View From The Edge

St Mawes Memorial Hall

Sunday 26th February 2017

More Information

Marietta Kirkbride with Bucket Club – The Long Trick

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 4th March 2017

More Information

Hedluv & Passman – Cornish Rap Show

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Saturday 4th March 2017

More Information

Cheap Date Dance – Little Women, Big Balls

Kehelland Village Hall

Thursday 9th March 2017

More Information

Holly & Ted – Pond Wife

Porthleven Primary School

Friday 10th March 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – The Best Thing

North Hill Village Hall

Saturday 11th March 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – The Best Thing

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Sunday 12th March 2017

More Information

Peter Knight’s Gigspanner

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2017

More Information

Cana – Spectacular

Lamorna Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2017

More Information

Cana – Spectacular

Nancegollan Village Hall

Friday 24th March 2017

More Information

Cana – Spectacular

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 25th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – String Section

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Thursday 30th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Wind Quintet

Launceston Town Hall

Thursday 30th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Brass Quintet

St Endellion Church

Thursday 30th March 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

The Old School, Stoke Climsland

Saturday 8th April 2017

More Information

Rabbit Theatre – The Odyssey (Greek Stuff!)

Liskerrett Community Centre

Friday 21st April 2017

More Information

Cana -Spectacular

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 5th May 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 13th May 2017

More Information

Wennie and Jago’s Giant Adventure – Little Trebiggan

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 4th June 2017

More Information

Wennie and Jago’s Giant Adventure – Little Trebiggan

Exchange Gallery, Penzance

Saturday 18th February 2017

More Information

Ninebarrow

AMATA, Penryn

Saturday 25th February 2017

More Information

Cana – Spectacular

Sancreed Village Hall

Saturday 11th March 2017

More Information

Holly & Ted – Pond Wife

AMATA, Penryn

Saturday 11th March 2017

More Information

Theatre Ad Infinitum – Bucket List

The Tolmen Centre

Wednesday 29th March 2017

More Information

Panta Rei Danseteater

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 25th February 2017

More Information

Lila Dance – The Deluge

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 7th April 2017

More Information

Little Women, Big Balls – Cheap Date Dance

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 22nd April 2017

More Information

The Odyssey – (Greek Stuff!)

Bodmin College Theatre

Wednesday 3rd May 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 18th March 2017

More Information

A View From The Edge

Mylor Theatre, Truro College

Wednesday 22nd February 2017

More Information

Dylan Thomas in Cornwall – Jak Stringer & Linda Camidge

Callington Town Hall

Friday 10th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Tea Dance

St Just in Roseland Institute

Thursday 30th March 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Tea Dance

Hall for Gwinear

Friday 31st March 2017

More Information

The Odyssey – (Greek Stuff!)

The Acorn, Penzance

Thursday 8th June 2017

More Information

Mervyn Stutter – And Another Thing….

Whitecross Village Hall

Friday 24th November 2017

More Information

Chris Davies – The Adventures of Prince Achmed

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 19th November 2017

More Information

Piattini

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 21st October 2017

More Information

The Devil’s Violin – Stolen

Hotel Bristol, Newquay

Sunday 5th November 2017

More Information

Open Attic Theatre – Much Ado About Puffin

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 17th November 2017

More Information

A38 Films – Dying Breed

Sancreed Village Hall

Friday 17th November 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Burning Boy

St Ives Guildhall

Saturday 11th November 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

Mawnan Memorial Hall

Wednesday 6th December 2017

More Information

Bash Street Theatre – The Lion Tamer

North Hill Village Hill

Saturday 11th November 2017

More Information

Flats & Sharps

St Endellion Church

Friday 24th November 2017

More Information

May-We-Go-Round? – The Hiccup Project

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 7th October 2017

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 25th November 2017

More Information

Keira Martin – Here Comes Trouble

The Poly Falmouth

Thursday 26th October 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Porthleven Primary School

Thursday 19th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 9th September 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 22nd September 2017

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre – A View From The Edge

Upton Cross Village Hall

Sunday 29th October 2017

More Information

Point of Echoes – bgroup

Wadebridge Town Hall

Sunday 24th September 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – Finding Joy

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Wednesday 18th October 2017

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra – Burning Boy

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 10th November 2017

More Information

Open Attic Theatre – Much Ado About Puffin

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 18th November 2017

More Information

A38 Films – Dying Breed

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 29th November 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Townshend Village Hall

Saturday 23rd September 2017

More Information

Budapest Cafe Orchestra

AMATA, Penryn

Friday 6th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 6th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Nancledra School Hall

Saturday 7th October 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

St Endellion Church

Friday 6th October 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

Liskeard Public Hall

Saturday 14th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 14th October 2017

More Information

You Are Wolf – Keld: Freshwater Songs

Launceston Town Hall

Wednesday 18th October 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – Finding Joy

The Tolmen Centre

Thursday 19th October 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Landulph Memorial Hall

Friday 20th October 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 21st October 2017

More Information

Vamos Theatre – Finding Joy

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 20th October 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

Troon Church Hall

Friday 27th October 2017

More Information

Carmen & Mimi To the Rescue – Has Anyone Seen Our Divas?

Carbis Bay Memorial Hall

Saturday 28th October 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Golant Village Hall

Sunday 29th October 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Port Isaac Village Hall

Friday 3rd November 2017

More Information

Drakes Drummers: Shakespeare’s Avengers Assembleth – Age of Oberon

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 4th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Mylor Theatre, Truro College

Tuesday 7th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Landewednack Community Hall

Friday 10th November 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Circus Party, with support from Black Eyed Nancy

Old Bakery Studios, Truro

Saturday 11th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Tywardreath Village Hall

Saturday 11th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Friday 17th November 2017

More Information

Canvas Theatre – The Coastguard’s Daughter

Maker with Rame Community Hall

Sunday 26th November 2017

More Information

Charlie Bicknell – No Angel

Calstock Village Hall

Friday 17th November 2017

More Information

Charlie Bicknell – No Angel

Crackington Institute

Saturday 18th November 2017

More Information

Charlie Bicknell – No Angel

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Sunday 19th November 2017

More Information

Flats & Sharps

The Acorn, Penzance

Saturday 2nd December 2017

More Information

Flats & Sharps

Lelant Village Hall

Saturday 25th November 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

The Tolmen Centre

Friday 1st December 2017

More Information

Publick Transport – We Are Bronte

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 2nd December 2017

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

Grampound Community Hall

Sunday 3rd December 2017

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

Porthleven Primary School

Wednesday 20th December 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

St Mawes Memorial Hall

Saturday 9th December 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

St Erme Community Centre

Wednesday 13th December 2017

More Information

3 Daft Monkeys – Year of the Clown

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Friday 15th December 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

Wadebridge Town Hall

Wednesday 20th December 2017

More Information

C Fylm – The End Of The Line

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 13th September 2017

More Information

C Fylm – Sisters In Law

Devoran Village Hall

Wednesday 1st November 2017

More Information

Revolve & Rotate: The Polyphon Chronicles – Luke Daniels

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 14th October 2017

More Information

David Mynne – Charles Dickens: A Christmas Carol

Porthleven Primary School

Wednesday 20th December 2017

More Information

Near Ta Theatre – Christmas.Time.

Wadebridge Town Hall

Wednesday 20th December 2017

More Information

Hedluv & Passman – Cornish Rap Show

St Erme Community Centre

Saturday 3rd September 2016

More Information

Budapest Cafe Orchestra

The Tolmen Centre Constantine

Friday 23rd September 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 24th September 2016

More Information

The wonderful Wizard of Oz

Wadebridge Town Hall

Saturday 24th September 2016

More Information

Budapest Cafe Orchestra

St Endellion Church

Saturday 24th September 2016

More Information

May Contain Food – May Contain You

Wadebridge Town Hall

Thursday 6th October 2016

More Information

Pals – change to advertised event

Helland Village Hall

Friday 7th October 2016

More Information

Ninebarrow

Praa Sands Community Centre

Friday 7th October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Liskerrett Community Centre

Saturday 8th October 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

The Centre, Newlyn

Sunday 9th October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Porthleven Primary School

Friday 14th October 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

North Hill Village Hall

Saturday 15th October 2016

More Information

The Moscow Drug Club

Landulph Memorial Hall

Saturday 15th October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Ruan Minor Village Hall

Saturday 15th October 2016

More Information

Ninebarrow

Tywardreath Village Hall

Saturday 15th October 2016

More Information

The Shahnameh: The Epic Book of Kings

The Centre, Newlyn

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Millbrook Village Hall

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

Amadou Diagne & Group Yakar

St Endellion Church

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 22nd October 2016

More Information

Spillikin

Wadebridge Town Hall

Saturday 22nd October 2016

More Information

The Paper Cinema – Ghost Stories

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Saturday 22nd October 2016

More Information

In Our Hands

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 22nd October 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Mawnan Memorial Hall

Thursday 27th October 2016

More Information

Jim Causley

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Friday 28th October 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

Port Isaac Village Hall

Friday 28th October 2016

More Information

Calum Stewart Trio – sorry, event cancelled

The Atlantic Hotel, Newquay

Wednesday 2nd November 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

Marhamchurch Village Hall

Friday 4th November 2016

More Information

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

Hall for Gwinear

Friday 11th November 2016

More Information

Gareth Lee & Annie Baylis

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Friday 11th November 2016

More Information

Minar Pasion

CAVE, Callington Town Hall

Friday 11th November 2016

More Information

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

The Stithians Centre

Saturday 12th November 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

Crackington Haven Institute

Saturday 12th November 2016

More Information

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Sunday 13th November 2016

More Information

Clive Carroll

Praa Sands Community Centre

Sunday 13th November 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Porthleven Primary School

Monday 14th November 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Paul Community Church Hall

Friday 18th November 2016

More Information

Canvas and Rum

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 19th November 2016

More Information

Ninebarrow

Helland Village Hall

Saturday 19th November 2016

More Information

Lila Dance : The Deluge

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 19th November 2016

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre : Freya

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 20th November 2016

More Information

The Moscow Drug Club

Millbrook Village Hall

Friday 25th November 2016

More Information

The Poet Charles Causley – Film

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Friday 25th November 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

Lamorna Village Hall

Friday 25th November 2016

More Information

Luke Wright

Calstock Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Here I Belong

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Minar Pasion

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Hedluv & Passman – Cornish Rap Show

Devoran Village Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Twelfth Night – Fathom Theatre

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

Here I Belong

Nancledra School Hall

Sunday 27th November 2016

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre : Freya

Praa Sands Village Hall

Saturday 17th December 2016

More Information

Spillikin

Mullion School

Thursday 20th October 2016

More Information

Brown Willy

Ruan Minor Village Hall

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

‘Emotional Feet’ Scoot Workshop

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

‘Emotional Feet’ Flamenco Workshop

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

o-region | Brown Willy

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 3rd December 2016

More Information

‘I Wish Her Well’ : Panta Rei Danseteater

Helford Theatre, Truro College

Monday 3rd October 2016

More Information

Clive Carroll 1000 Years of Music

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 12th November 2016

More Information

Salt Road

Mawgan Porth Village Hall

Saturday 19th November 2016

More Information

Angel Heart Theatre : Freya

John Betjeman Centre, Wadebridge

Sunday 18th December 2016

More Information

The Lie of the Land

Truro Community Library TR1 1EP

Friday 21st October 2016

More Information

Luke Wright

Academy of Theatre Arts

Friday 25th November 2016

More Information

Moscow Drug Club

Academy of Theatre Arts

Saturday 26th November 2016

More Information

My Big Fat Cowpat Wedding

The Poly, Falmouth

Thursday 10th November 2016

More Information

Here I Belong

Nancledra School Hall

Sunday 27th November 2016

More Information

Hedluv &Passman – Cornish Rap Show

Mounts Bay School

Thursday 1st December 2016

More Information

Film : ‘Finding Dory’

SurfHouse, The Island, St Ives

Friday 9th December 2016

More Information

Sorry I Haven’t A Minute – Scary Little Girls

The Poly, Falmouth

Saturday 4th February 2017

More Information