Creative Kernow, based at Krowji, is the umbrella organisation for the following nine projects. Together we support the production, promotion and distribution of work by creative practitioners in Cornwall because we believe in creativity's transformative power and want more people to benefit from it.

Join Mailing List

Mailing List

Search

Creative Kernow
Booking line 01726 879500 | Book Shows »

Browse Shows

Carn to Cove is Cornwall’s performing arts scheme for rural communities. We fill our wonderfully varied community halls with poetry, laughter, music, drama, stories and dancing. Local people choose the live shows they want to see and hear in their halls. This means we have loads of variety for everyone across Cornwall. You can browse the shows below and book tickets online or by phone, or click here to download our brochure so you’ve always got the info to hand!

Coppice Theatre | Science Adventures

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 26th January 2019

More Information

Uchenna Dance | Hansel & Gretel

Devoran Village Hall

Sunday 3rd February 2019

More Information

Coppice Theatre | Science Adventures

Landewednack Community Hall

Friday 8th February 2019

More Information

Coppice Theatre | Science Adventures

Millbrook Village Hall

Saturday 9th February 2019

More Information

Daria Kulesh | Long Lost Home

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 9th February 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans

AMATA, Penryn

Saturday 9th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Tea Dance

St Mawes Memorial Hall

Wednesday 13th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Tea Dance

The Centre, Newlyn

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Brass

Launceston Town Hall

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Chamber Wind

Miners & Mechanics Institute, St Agnes

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Resonate Strings

St Germans Priory Church

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra | Ensemble Concerts – Strings

St Ives Guildhall

Thursday 14th February 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Ruan Minor Village Hall

Friday 15th February 2019

More Information

Above Bounds | The Elves and the Shoemaker

Calstock Village Hall

Saturday 16th February 2019

More Information

James McDermott | Rubber Ring

AMATA, Penryn

Wednesday 20th February 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Troon Church Hall

Friday 22nd February 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Crackington Institute Village Hall

Saturday 23rd February 2019

More Information

Anonymous Is A Woman Theatre Company | It Is Now

Blisland Village Hall

Saturday 2nd March 2019

More Information

Coppice Theatre | Science Adventures

The Stithians Centre

Friday 8th March 2019

More Information

Anonymous Is A Woman Theatre Company | It Is Now

North Hill Village Hall

Friday 15th March 2019

More Information

Up the Road Theatre | Peril at Sea

St Ives Guildhall

Friday 15th March 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Praa Sands Community Centre

Saturday 16th March 2019

More Information

Anonymous Is A Woman Theatre Company | It Is Now

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Saturday 16th March 2019

More Information

Up the Road Theatre | Peril at Sea

Perranporth Memorial Hall

Saturday 16th March 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

Miners and Mechanics Institute, St Agnes

Friday 22nd March 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans

Royal Cornwall Museum

Friday 22nd March 2019

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre | Twisted Tales

Wadebridge Town Hall

Friday 22nd March 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

Nancledra School Hall

Saturday 23rd March 2019

More Information

awen productions CIC | Home of Springs, Trengwainton

Crackington Institute

Saturday 23rd March 2019

More Information

‘Owdyado Theatre | Twisted Tales

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 23rd March 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans

Lambeage Hall, Coverack

Sunday 24th March 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

Carleen Village Hall

Saturday 30th March 2019

More Information

Joan Cleville Dance | The North

Calstock Arts, The Old Chapel

Saturday 30th March 2019

More Information

Ryan Cook

Camel Studio, near Wadebridge

Thursday 4th April 2019

More Information

The Devil’s Violin | Stolen

Hall for Gwinear

Saturday 6th April 2019

More Information

Corali Dance Company | Technicolour Everyday

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 6th April 2019

More Information

D Click | Isla

Callington Primary School

Sunday 7th April 2019

More Information

Corali Dance Company | Technicolour Everyday

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 7th April 2019

More Information

D Click | Isla

Chyan Cultural Centre, Penryn

Wednesday 10th April 2019

More Information

Flat Packed Theatre | Hyde & Seek

Calstock Village Hall

Friday 12th April 2019

More Information

Kevos | The Battleship Potemkin

The Old Chapel, Calstock Arts

Saturday 13th April 2019

More Information

Trifle Gathering | Endless ft N:Dless

Grampound Village Hall

Wednesday 17th April 2019

More Information

Tangram Theatre | Team Viking

Warleggan Jubilee Hall

Thursday 25th April 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans

Millbrook Village Hall

Friday 26th April 2019

More Information

Tangram Theatre | Team Viking

Porthleven Public Hall

Friday 26th April 2019

More Information

Kevos | The Battleship Potemkin

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 27th April 2019

More Information

Tangram Theatre | Team Viking

Sancreed Village Hall

Saturday 27th April 2019

More Information

James Hickman & Dan Cassidy

The Old Chapel, Godolphin Cross

Saturday 27th April 2019

More Information

Tangram Theatre | Team Viking

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 28th April 2019

More Information

Trifle Gathering | Endless ft N:Dless

Mullion School

Tuesday 7th May 2019

More Information

Edd Bateman’s West African Love Affair | Diamonds, Gold & Mobile Phones

Launceston Town Hall

Friday 10th May 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

St German’s Priory

Friday 10th May 2019

More Information

Trifle Gathering | Endless ft N:Dless

Portreath Millennium Hall

Saturday 11th May 2019

More Information

Edd Bateman’s West African Love Affair | Diamonds, Gold & Mobile Phones

The Poly, Falmouth

Saturday 11th May 2019

More Information

Jim Carey & The Saboteurs | Riots & Lobsters

St Ives Guildhall

Saturday 11th May 2019

More Information

Trifle Gathering | Endless ft N:Dless

Hall for Gwinear

Sunday 12th May 2019

More Information

The Drystones

CAVe, Callington Town Hall

Friday 17th May 2019

More Information

Banner Theatre | Spirit of 1868

The Centre, Newlyn

Saturday 18th May 2019

More Information

Oddbodies | King Lear

Lamorna Village Hall

Saturday 18th May 2019

More Information

Little Soldier | Journey to the Impossible

Landewednack Community Hall

Sunday 19th May 2019

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

St Endellion Church

Friday 24th May 2019

More Information

Jim Carey & The Saboteurs | Riots & Lobsters

Liskeard Public Hall

Saturday 25th May 2019

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

The Poly, Falmouth

Thursday 30th May 2019

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

St Mary’s Church, Callington

Friday 31st May 2019

More Information

Thomas Bowes | Bach Pilgrimage

Grampound Village Hall

Saturday 1st June 2019

More Information

Bagas Degol | The Winding World

Launceston Town Hall

Saturday 8th June 2019

More Information

Jim Carey & The Saboteurs | Riots & Lobsters

St Endellion Church

Saturday 8th June 2019

More Information

Jim Carey & The Saboteurs | Riots & Lobsters

Launceston Town Hall

Sunday 9th June 2019

More Information

Freeplay Duo | A Cappella, Around the World

Millbrook Village Hall

Sunday 16th June 2019

More Information

City of London Sinfonia | Bach Programme

The Tolmen Centre

Wednesday 19th June 2019

More Information

City of London Sinfonia | Bach Programme

The Old Chapel, Calstock Arts

Thursday 20th June 2019

More Information

City of London Sinfonia | Bach Programme

St Wenna Church, St Wenn

Friday 21st June 2019

More Information

PanGottic Theatre | Long Shot

CAVE - Callington Town Hall

Sunday 23rd June 2019

More Information

Scratchworks Theatre | Womans

Grampound Community Hall

Saturday 29th June 2019

More Information